Originally used by the Japanese in the 1960s, Oryzanol is a natural nutrient extract isolated from rice bran oil that contains a mixture of sterols and ferulic acids, which may aid in the destruction of free radicals in the skin. It has recently been researched for its ability to slow the progress of melanin pigmentation by intercepting the ultraviolet rays at the skin’s surface and hindering their transmission (Science Direct). Oryzanol is often seen in sunscreen thanks to this ability. It is also able to protect skin lipids from oxidation, and is used to prevent freckles, age spots, and darkening of the skin.
1. Reduce blood lipids;
2. Lipid oxidation;
3. Treatment of chronic gastritis;
4. Adjustment insomnia, neurasthenia;
6. A plant-derived anti-oxidant used in age spot or whitening agents.
Toxicity and Contraindications：
pharmaceutical field / health industry/Cosmetic industry.
Packing & Storage:
Pack in paper-drums and two plastic-bags inside. Net Weight: 25kgs/paper-drum.
1kg-5kgs plastic bag inside with aluminum foil bag outside. Net Weight: 20kgs-25kgs/paper-drum.
Store in a well-closed container away from moisture and light.
2 years if sealed and store away from direct sun light.
Natural Ingredients, Healthy Life.
Naturalin is a botanical/plant extracts manufacturer and Natural Ingredient Solutions provider.